Vote: Changes to By-Law 7

Votes that have now closed and are available for public record.
Locked

Should by-law 7 be updated as proposed?

Poll ended at 21 Feb 2020, 18:33

YAY - Accept the changes.
12
86%
NAY - Reject the changes.
1
7%
ABSTAIN
1
7%
 
Total votes: 14

Stephen
Vice Chairman
Posts: 118
Joined: 23 Jul 2019, 13:28

Vote: Changes to By-Law 7

Post by Stephen »

Official Vote to update By-Law 7 as written below:

Original discussion: http://22ndfleet.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=45

Current By-Law
By-Law #7 – Command Requirements
A player seeking a command in the 22nd Fleet must:

1. Have four months verifiable experience in the 22nd fleet or six months in another fleet; and
2. Must be a Member in good standing.

Existing Game Managers who wish to start an additional simulation must:

1. Have more than three consecutive months of active status with their other sim(s) in the 22nd Fleet;
2. Must not have more than two simulations in a division.
Proposed Updated By-Law
A player seeking a command in the 22nd Fleet must:

1. Have four months verifiable experience in the 22nd fleet or six months in another fleet; and
2. Must be a Member in good standing.
Existing Game Managers who wish to start an additional simulation must:

1. Have more than three consecutive months of active status with their other sim(s) in the 22nd Fleet;
2. Must not have more than six simulations within the fleet.
The vote will close in 72 hours approx around 18:33 EST on FRI 21 FEB 2020.
Locked